21 April 2008

filling in the, ahem, blanks

I can't remember where I got this list . . . maybe [insert social networking site here] or someone's blog...so...sorry if I took it without giving credit where it's due...!

1. Who did you last shoot a dirty look at [sic]? Hmmm...a taxi driver cutting me off.
2 .What kind of car do you drive?
Volvo (how stereotypically SF, right? But that car has saved my life more than once.)
3. Have you ever had a garage sale? Many, but not at my current address.
4. What color is your iPod?
Black & Red U2 iPod
5. What kind of dog do you have? n/a. I have a fish.
6. What's for dinner tonight? Had dinner with AZ at Pasta P.
7. What is the last drink you drank? Water
8. Last time you were sick? Last week due to allergies.
9. How long is your hair? Long right now - past my shoulders.
10. Are you happy right now? Pretty happy, yes.
11. What did you say last? I laughed with S at Futurama.
12. Who came over last? Haven't been home much myself, but I think it was the folks who came over for game night a weekish ago.
13. Do you drink beer? Yes, but not regularly
14. Have your brothers or sisters ever told you that you were adopted? nope
15. What is your favorite key chain on your keys? handy dandy carabiner
16. What is in your pocket? chapstick and change
17. Who is the last person you had a phone conversation with? S
18. What DVD is in your DVD player? Not sure...
19. What's something fun you did today? Got to catch up w/AZ
20. What do you think of when you hear the word "meow"?
I start itching
21. What are you listening to right now?
Family Guy
22. What have you had to drink so far today? Coffee, tea, water
23. When is your birthday? 7/11
24. What's the area code for your cell phone? I still have a CO cell phone. I haven't lived in CO since 1997.
25. Where did you buy the shirt you're wearing now? haha...it's a Denver Bronco tshirt my mom sent me...lol
26. Is there anything hanging from your rear view mirror? nope
27. How many states in the U.S. have you been to? I don't feel like counting...but well over half of them. I've lived in four.
28. What are you going to do after this?
probably try to go to bed soon
29. What is something you need to go shopping for? groceries
30. Do you like pickles? yes
31. How about olives? yes
32. What is your favorite kind of gum? peppermint
33. Do you have any tan lines? on my shoulders (ha - from getting burned a week ago)
34. Do you remember the name of your kindergarten teacher? ms. lessig
35. Who was the last person to call you baby? prolly CPT, actually.
36.When you're at the grocery store do you use the self checkout? sometimes
37. Has anyone ever sang to you? oh yes
38. Has anyone ever given you roses? yes
39. If you were abandoned in the wilderness, would you survive? Maybe. I have a decent sense of direction, and have eaten bugs before....so I got that going for me.
40. What is your favorite color? blue, pink, black, red
41. What color are your eyes? blue
42. What is a compliment you receive way too often? way too often? really? um..how about "wow, you're tall"...lol
43. How tall are you? 5'11.5"
44. Who was the last person to say they loved you and when? my momma on the phone today :)
45. Do you like your parents? I do.
46. Why did your last relationship end? We are on different paths.
47. Who was the last person you said you loved on the phone? my momma
48. Where is the furthest place you've traveled? Croatia, I believe
49. Which do you prefer, to eat or sleep? hmmm right now, sleep
50. Do you look more like your mom or your dad? I'm a pretty good mix
51. How long does it take you to shower? 10 minutes on your average morning. Longer if I don't have to rush off to work.
52. Can you do splits? no
53. Can you use the grill? sure
54. Are you flexible? fairly
55. What did you on New Years Eve 2007? helped cook a 6-course meal for a kickass party 56. Was your mom a cheerleader? nope
57. What is the last letter of your middle name? n
58. How many hours of sleep did you get last night? 6.5
59. Do you wear your seatbelt in the car? yes
60. Are you scared of flying? no
61. What do you sleep in? pj's
62.Do you have any tattoos? hahah...not really...excepting the fake one I won playing skee-ball a few weeks ago...it's bugs bunny.
63. Have you ever been to Los Angeles? yes
64. What jewelry do you wear all the time? earrings, usually a ring or two
65. What is your favorite song at the moment? too many to list...
66. What song do you HATE? anything by natalie merchant
67. Do you like chocolate?
dark chocolate is best
68. Are you easy to get along with? generally
69. Any upcoming events you're excited about? my current show!

2 comments:

Wyldth1ng said...

Holy crap that is a big list!
Snazy.

Wyldth1ng said...

Do I have your email? You should email me: troy@wyldth1ng.com